Walkerton Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Batte on Monday, November 11, 2019 (69 views)
Walkerton Minor Hockey has secured some ice time and will be hosting some Power Skating/Skills clinics this winter at the PWU Center.  These clinics will be run by volunteer coaches and a power skating coach and the intent is to provide some additional ice time for players who want to power skate and improve their skating abilities and also work on their individual skills.  The details of the clinics are as follows: Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Midget OMHA Rep (CC) - Regional Silverstick
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes - Stratford Aces Festival Cup
Novice Girls Rep "C" - Stratford Aces
Midget Girls Lower Lakes - Festival Cup
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes - Stratford
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC) - West Lorne
Atom LL 1 - Hanover
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
11:00 AM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild 7109
Perth East Recreation Centre
Novice Girls Rep "C"
2:50 PM
@ St. Mary's Rock
Molson [1]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM
@ Huron Heat
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
4:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
5:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
6:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Molson [2]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Bantam Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 AM
@ Hanover Falcons
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 AM
@ Waterloo
IP Sr - 1 (2013)
9:00 AM
@ Ayton .
IP Sr - 2 (2013)
9:00 AM
@ Ayton .
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
11:15 AM
vs. St Marys Rock
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones White
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
1:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Novice Girls Rep "C"
1:40 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
Molson [3]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
2:45 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
Novice Girls Rep "C"
4:40 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
RBC [4]
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
5:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Bantam Girls WOAA
5:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks HL
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Midget LL
12:30 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Markdale [LMN93]
Atom Girls WOAA
1:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Attack
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
2:45 PM
@ Huron-Bruce
Peewee LL
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
7:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
6:00 PM
@ TCDMHA Rebels HL
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams HL
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Midget Girls WOAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    10:00 AM
    Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
    vs. Lucan .
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    11:00 AM
    Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
    at Owen Sound Ice Hawks
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    12:00 PM
    Midget Girls Lower Lakes
    vs. Woolwich Wild 7109
    Perth East Recreation Centre
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    2:50 PM
    Novice Girls Rep "C"
    at St. Mary's Rock
    Molson
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    3:00 PM
    Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
    at Huron Heat
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    4:15 PM
    Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 1:03 AM