Walkerton Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bester on Wednesday, December 6, 2017 (98 views)
Canada 150 skate is December 10th from 12:00 - 2:00.  View the flyer here:

Canada_150_Skate_Invite



  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Greg Bester on Friday, December 1, 2017 (189 views)
Please fill out this SHORT survey to have your say about the food booth.

https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/C22BW87

https://www.facebook.com/brocktonrec/posts/1791191864255940
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Atom LL2 - IMHA Fun Festival (7455)
Peewee Local League - Peewee HL/LL Tournament (7626)
Novice Local League - Novice HL/LL (7627)
Tyke Sr - 2 & Tyke Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
8:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Bantam Local League
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke SR Skills
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Peewee Local League
6:00 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Normanby Arena [LLP-N-125]
Atom Girls LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM
@ Cambridge .
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfill winterhawks#2
IRC red [AGM5]
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels 1
Peewee Girls Local League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice Local League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Peewee Local League
9:30 AM
@ Lucknow
Teeswater Community Centre (Teeswater)
Novice Girls Rep
10:45 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
11:45 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom LL2
1:15 PM
vs. Beverly bandits
IRC gold [AGM15]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Bantam Girls Rep
2:30 PM
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
Markdale [BEX2]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones 3 White
Atom Girls LL
3:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Southampton [AR126]
Peewee Girls Local League
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Central Huron CC [O-B-CC-PC1]
Midget LL1
6:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Atom LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Oro thunder
IRC red [AGM 21]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
9:15 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Atom LL1
10:00 AM
@ Hanover Falcons 1
Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. Tyke Jr - 1
Peewee Girls Local League
12:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
1:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
Hensall Arena [O-P-CC-PA3]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Midget AE
5:30 PM
@ Listowel Cyclones AE
Steve Kerr Complex [O-M-AE-PA3]
Midget Girls Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 24, 2018 at 12:35 AM