#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice LL 2 & Novice LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (9-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (2-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
W (6-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Collingwood
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam LL
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA61]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA55]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Girls WOAA
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA70]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton .
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL01]
Peewee Girls WOAA
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom LL 2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich 7109
Midget LL
L (0-13)
9:15 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LMN101]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 & Mite (2015)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NX8]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmot .
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Atom LL 2
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge .
20212223242526
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNX93]
Peewee Girls WOAA
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN92]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LAW112]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MA63]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPS102]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMN107]
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA66]
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice LL 2
[LNX135]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NX20]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AA54]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LAE115]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA56]
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL08]
Peewee Girls WOAA
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA53]
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Orillia
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE113]
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA60]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPS100]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMN103]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BA67]
Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW109]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PA49]
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL13]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LBN93]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Bantam Girls WOAA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1
[LAW117]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA57]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LPS101]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LMN102]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BA69]
Midget Girls WOAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LNX95]
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LNX137]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NX44]
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA56]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
[LAE114]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LPS103]
Bantam Girls WOAA
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR04]
Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    13 - 6 - 2
  • All-Time

    1628 - 1382 - 417
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 7:42 PM