#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
U8 White & U5 Teal
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Black & U7 Gray
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue & U8 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice Ice
U15 LL
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U7 - Black & U7 Gray
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 OMHA Rep (CC) & U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U13 Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice Ice
U8 Blue & U8 Black
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U7 Gray & U7 - Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White & U5 Teal
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Green & U7 White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[U9H02]
U11 LL1 White
W (7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 2
[U11LLC93]
U9 OMHA Rep (CC)
1:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U9SX53]
U11 Girls OWHL
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmot .
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
GAME ICE
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice Ice
Oct 31010203040506
U8 Blue & U8 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 White & U7 - Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White & U5 Teal
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Ice
U7 - Black & U7 Gray
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 OMHA Rep (CC) & U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
W (5-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[U18S98]
U13 Girls WOAA
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[U13104]
U18 LL
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[U18LLN61]
U8 Black & U5 Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U15 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U7 - Green & U7 Gray
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue & U8 White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 White
9:30 AM
vs. U7 - Black
U15 Girls WOAA
L (1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[U15203]
U11 LL1 White
W (8-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[U11LLC95]
U9 LL
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[U9LLSB20]
U9 OMHA Rep (CC)
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[U9SX58]
U11 Girls OWHL
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
U11 LL 2 Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME ICE
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
07080910111213
U8 Black & U5 Teal
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Black & U7 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue & U8 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Ice
U15 Girls OWHL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice Ice
U15 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U11 OMHA Rep (CC)
W (6-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U11S77]
U7 - Green & U7 Gray
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 OMHA Rep (CC) & U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[U18LLN57]
U8 White & U8 Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U5 Teal & U8 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Black
8:00 AM
vs. U7 White
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice Ice
U11 LL1 White
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams 1
[U11LLC94]
U9 LL
1:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Bullshooters
[U9LLSB24]
U9 OMHA Rep (CC)
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[U9SX52]
U11 Girls OWHL
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
U11 LL 2 Red
W (13-0)
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey
U11 LL 3 Blue
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen Blue
[U11LLS101]
14151617181920
U8 Blue & U8 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Green & U7 Gray
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U5 Teal & U8 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
W (2-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[U11205]
U11 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 White & U7 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 OMHA Rep (CC) & U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
W (5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U18S97]
U13 Girls WOAA
L (0-10)
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U13111]
U18 LL
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U18LLN63]
U8 Black
5:30 PM
vs. U8 Blue
U5 Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U7 - Green & U7 - Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Black & U8 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Gray & U7 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
10:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL#1
[U9H21]
U9 Girls WOAA
10:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL#2
[U9H20]
U13 Girls OWHL
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice Ice
U11 OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL 3 Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
21222324252627
U5 Teal & U8 Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 White & U7 Gray
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White
9:00 AM
vs. ArranElderslie .
U8 Black
9:00 AM
vs. ArranElderslie .
U11 Girls WOAA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL 3 Blue
(0-11)
5:00 PM
vs. U11 LL1 White
U13 LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U11 AE
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[U11M75]
U7 - Black & U7 - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 OMHA Rep (CC) & U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[U18LLN60]
U8 White
5:30 PM
vs. U8 Black
U8 Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 OMHA Rep (CC)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U15 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U15 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Girls OWHL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL1 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice Ice
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 LL 3 Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice Ice
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
U8 White & U8 Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Green & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Ice
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[U11211]
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[U13S103]
U7 Gray & U7 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[U18S99]
U13 Girls WOAA
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[U13118]
U18 LL
9:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[U18LLN62]
U5 Teal
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 White
5:30 PM
vs. U8 Blue
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U7 - Green
7:00 AM
vs. U7 White
U8 Black & U8 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Gray & U7 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[U9H34]
U11 LL1 White
11:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[U11LLC92]
U9 LL
1:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[U9LLSB21]
U9 OMHA Rep (CC)
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[U9SX54]
U11 Girls OWHL
3:30 PM
vs. Grand River
U11 LL 2 Red
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[U11LLC104]
U11 LL 3 Blue
5:45 PM
vs. Goderich C/V Sandwich
[U11LLS105]
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
U5 Teal & U8 White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Gray & U7 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 Black
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Ayton/Durham
U8 Blue
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Ayton/Durham
U15 LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U13 Girls OWHL
11:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
U11 LL 2 Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL1 White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice Ice
U11 LL 3 Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U13S101]
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U15S91]
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GAME ICE
U7 - Green & U7 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls WOAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U18S91]
U13 Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
9:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[U18LLN59]
U8 White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 Black
5:30 PM
vs. U8 Blue
U11 Girls OWHL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Ice
U18 LL
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice Ice
U15 Girls OWHL
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice Ice
U13 Girls OWHL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice Ice
U7 Gray & U7 - Black
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White & U5 Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - Green
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
U7 White
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
U9 Girls WOAA
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[U9H41]
U15 OMHA Rep (CC)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL
1:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[U9LLSB23]
U11 Girls OWHL
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich 7109
U9 OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME ICE
U18 Girls OWHL
5:00 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
U21 OMHA Rep (CC)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice Ice
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    17 - 9 - 1
  • All-Time

    1777 - 1467 - 448
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 7:08 PM