Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Peewee Local League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget LL2 & Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget LL2
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes & Peewee Girls Local League
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Midget Girls Rep
6:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes & Peewee Girls Local League
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
W (18-3)
8:30 AM
vs. South Bruce
Atom LL2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. West Grey #1
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
Midget LL1
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Mite & Tyke Sr - 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes & Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes & Peewee Girls Local League
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 3 & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 1 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
8:45 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
W (4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors HL
Midget Girls Rep
10:15 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock .
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Atom LL2
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LLP-N-11]
Novice Girls Rep
L (0-4)
3:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[NR08]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 3 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Mite & Tyke Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
3:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLA-E-81]
Midget LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[LLM-N-052]
Midget AE
6:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MR-N-77]
22232425262728
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLB-N-114]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
10:45 AM
vs. Cambridge .
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[AR-1-12]
Midget Girls Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 3 & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:20 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Mite & Tyke Sr - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[NR13]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
9:15 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLA-E-74]
Peewee Local League
10:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto
[LLP-N-22]
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-W-09]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Atom LL2
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-84]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:45 PM
vs. Wilmot .
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BR13]
Mite & Tyke Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-3-13]
Atom Girls LL
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
Midget Girls Rep
4:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget LL2
6:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks TD
[LLM-N-058]
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Minto .
Bantam Local League
7:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLB-N-105]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MR-S-24]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke Sr - 1 & Tyke Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[PR47]
Bantam Girls Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys C
[BR15]
Mite & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[NR20]
Novice Local League
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
9:30 AM
vs. Oakville .
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
10:45 AM
vs. Wilmot .
Mite & Tyke Sr - 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PR-3-16]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:30 PM
vs. Ayr .
Midget Girls Rep
4:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Midget LL1
6:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-060]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Midget LL2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
9:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NR-W-14]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Peewee Local League
6:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLP-N-49]
Tyke Sr - 3 & Tyke Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-W-25]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MR-S-31]
Bantam Girls Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLB-N-107]
Tyke Jr - 2 & Tyke Jr - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Jr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Local League
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors HL
[PR53]
Bantam Girls Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR20]
Mite & Tyke Sr - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Novice Girls Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[NR26]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls LL
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
9:15 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
Bantam Local League
10:15 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 2 Red
[LLB-N-111]
Tyke Jr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Jr - 1 & Tyke Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
[NR28]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM
vs. Ayr .
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AR-1-23]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:45 PM
vs. Woolwich
Venue Details
Google Maps
Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    7 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    1323 - 1179 - 354
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Friday, October 20, 2017 at 7:35 PM