#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Mite & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Sr - 1
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-M-CC-PB2]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-PW-CC-PC2]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
IP Sr - 1
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Tyke - 2
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Midget AE
2:00 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-5)
3:45 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-M-CC-PB4]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM
vs. West Grey
IP Sr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP Sr - 3
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Mite & IP Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Rep "C"
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 3 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
IP Sr - 1
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 & IP Sr - 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
L (3-9)
9:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-PW-CC-PC4]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-74]
IP Jr - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Desboro
Bantam Local League
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
L (3-6)
3:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WB-C-B07]
Midget LL
T (4-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLM-N-76]
03040506070809
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (2-1)
9:15 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-85]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
T (2-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-JBBCC-Q2-2]
Midget AE
L (1-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[O-M-AE35-PC2]
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
W (6-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-BCC-Q2-1]
Midget AE
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[WM-L-B11]
Bantam Local League
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LPB-MN21]
Tyke - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Rep "C"
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 3
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
W (2-1)
10:45 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[WA-C-B10]
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
T (1-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Juvenile Rep
W (4-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-JBBCC-Q2-3]
10111213141516
IP Sr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP Sr - 2
Peewee Local League
T (1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPP-WN16]
IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. Ripley-Lucknow
Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
5:45 PM
vs. Cambridge .
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Grey Highlands
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WA-C-B12]
Bantam Local League
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPB-MN25]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
L (0-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:45 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-ACC-Q2-1]
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Chesley Colts
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA
Novice Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WNT-PC2]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
IP Sr - 2 & Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WP-G-N12]
IP Sr - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM
vs. Ayr .
Novice Girls Rep "C"
2:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
Juvenile Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-JBBCC-Q2-6]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
5:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[WM-C-A10]
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:30 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 2 & IP Sr - 3
9:00 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
9:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
10:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-ACC-Q2-3]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-BCC-Q2-4]
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[WM-L-B10]
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPP-WN14]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPM-WN13]
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WP-G-N11]
Midget LL
8:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPM-WN16]
IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - 1
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:45 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[WNT-PC4]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:45 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-ACC-Q2-5]
IP Jr - 1
12:00 PM
vs. IP Jr - 2
Novice Local League
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPN-MN05]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:00 PM
vs. TBA .
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[O-BCC-Q2-6]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[WB-C-B09]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
IP Sr - 3
8:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Atom Girls Rep "C"
9:15 AM
vs. TCDMHA
Novice Local League
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPN-MN04]
Novice Girls Rep "C"
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Atom LL
2:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPA-SE08]
Juvenile Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[WJ- RR-18]
Midget AE
5:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[WM-L-B12]
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[WM-C-A11]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LPM-WN15]
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[WA-C-B11]
Bantam Local League
8:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
[LPB-MN24]
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 3
IP Sr - 1
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Novice Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Mite & IP Sr - 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LPA-SE07]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto
[LPB-MN23]
Midget LL
9:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LPM-WN14]
Tyke - 1
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - 2
Peewee Local League
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPP-WN13]
Bantam Local League
8:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LPB-MN22]
IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
Mite & IP Sr - 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPP-WN15]
IP Jr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
IP Jr - 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
10:00 AM
vs. TBA .
Novice Local League
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LPN-MN06]
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
4:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[WP-G-N10]
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    115 - 71 - 27
  • All-Time

    1581 - 1351 - 413
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 8:58 AM