#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues, Atom Girls Lower Lakes (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
(1-0)
8:30 AM
vs. South Bruce “White”
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM
vs. South Bruce “Blue”
Novice LL 2
(6-0)
9:30 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LNNE18]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(7-3)
2:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LAMW13]
Bantam LL
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Atom LL 1
(3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LAMW14]
Midget LL
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMWN29]
Peewee LL
(0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPMS14]
Midget Girls WOAA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 1
[LASE10]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-A-CC-S1-1]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
(5-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
(9-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LNSE18]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
(10-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NM27]
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
2:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
01020304050607
Novice LL 2
(0-8)
8:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LNNE17]
Peewee Girls WOAA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
(5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NM28]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
(5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-A-CC-S1-3]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LASE12]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
(1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BGA6]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
(4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MGB10]
Peewee LL
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LPMS13]
Midget LL
(5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMWN28]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM
vs. Markdale
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[BGA5]
Bantam LL
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBMN29]
Novice LL 1
(1-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LNSE17]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[NX124]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL 1
(4-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAMW15]
Atom LL 2
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LASE9]
08091011121314
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
(3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[MGB11]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LASE11]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam LL
(4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LBMN26]
Peewee LL
(6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LPMS15]
Bantam LL
(0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LBMN27]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
(1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMWN27]
Midget LL
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
1:00 PM
vs. Ripley .
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Ayton/Durham
15161718192021
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
22232425262728
Novice Girls Rep "C"
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Walkerton Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    8 - 3 - 3
  • All-Time

    8 - 3 - 3
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, March 31, 2020 at 11:56 PM