Schedule & Results (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 24 20218:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Oct 02 202110:15 AMU11 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice HawksJulie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Oct 03 20212:00 PMU15 OMHA Rep (CC)Kincardine KinucksTiverton Sports Arena
Oct 03 20217:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Mount Forest & District Community Centre
Oct 09 202112:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLKitchener Lady RangersMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U9SX16Oct 16 202110:00 AMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Hanover FalconsP&H Center Hanover
Oct 16 20215:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLKitchener Lady RangersActiva Sportsplex
Oct 23 20211:30 PMU9 LLHanover Falcons#1Walkerton Community Centre
Oct 24 20216:30 PMU13 Girls WOAAKincardine KinucksMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U9SX53Oct 30 20211:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Goderich Sailors#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9SX8Nov 02 20216:00 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Goderich SailorsGoderich MRC
Nov 06 20219:30 AMU7 WhiteU7 - Black#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9LLSB20Nov 06 20211:30 PMU9 LLHuron-Bruce Blizzard#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9SX58Nov 06 20211:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Mt. Forest Rams#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H07Nov 06 20214:00 PMU9 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs CWallace
U9SX19Nov 07 202111:00 AMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Kincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
U9H11Nov 07 20214:30 PMU9 Girls WOAAOwen Sound Ice HawksMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U9SX61Nov 10 20216:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)West Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
U9H12Nov 12 20217:00 PMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm CPort Elgin Plex
Nov 13 20218:00 AMU7 - BlackU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
Nov 13 20219:00 AMU8 WhiteAyton .Normanby Arena Complex
Nov 13 20219:00 AMU8 BlueAyton .Normanby Arena Complex
U9SX52Nov 13 20211:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Saugeen Shores Storm#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9LLSB24Nov 13 20211:30 PMU9 LLKincardine Bullshooters#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H15Nov 14 202110:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks CDavidson Centre
Nov 17 20215:30 PMU8 BlackU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
Nov 19 20212:30 PMU15 OMHA Rep (CC)Lucan .Thorold Whyte Arena
Nov 19 20217:00 PMU15 OMHA Rep (CC)MooretownThorold Doherty Arena
Nov 20 202111:00 AMU15 OMHA Rep (CC)ThoroldThorold Doherty Arena
Nov 20 20216:00 PMU15 OMHA Rep (CC)Saugeen Shores StormThorold Doherty Arena
U9H21Nov 20 202110:30 AMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H20Nov 20 202110:30 AMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#2#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9LLSB17Nov 20 202111:00 AMU9 LLListowel Cyclones WhiteSteve Kerr Complex
U9SX69Nov 20 202112:00 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Listowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
Nov 21 20219:00 AMU8 BlackArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Nov 21 20219:00 AMU8 WhiteArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H23Nov 21 202110:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
Nov 24 20215:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Black#1Walkerton Community Centre
Nov 27 202110:00 AMU7 WhiteWest Grey Ayton/DurhamDurham Arena
Nov 27 202110:00 AMU7 GrayWest Grey Ayton/DurhamDurham Arena
Nov 27 202111:00 AMU8 BlackArranElderslie .Chesley Community Centre
Nov 27 202111:00 AMU8 BlueArranElderslie .Chesley Community Centre
U9SX34Nov 27 202111:30 AMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Mitchell MeteorsMitchell Arena
U9H31Nov 28 20211:00 PMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1Port Elgin Plex
U9H32Nov 28 20211:00 PMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#2Port Elgin Plex
Nov 28 20216:30 PMU13 Girls WOAASouth Bruce Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Dec 01 20215:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 03 202111:00 AMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland MustangsHensall & District Community Centre
Dec 03 20213:15 PMU15 Girls WOAAMitchell MeteorsSt. Mary's Area Arena
Dec 04 20219:30 AMU15 Girls WOAASouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Dec 04 20217:00 AMU7 - GreenU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H34Dec 04 202110:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAMt. Forest Rams#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9SX40Dec 04 202110:00 AMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Mt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
U9LLSB21Dec 04 20211:30 PMU9 LLHowick Hornets#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9SX54Dec 04 20211:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)West Grey Warriors#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 05 20219:00 AMU8 BlackWest Grey Ayton/Durham#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 05 20219:00 AMU8 BlueWest Grey Ayton/Durham#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 05 20217:00 PMU13 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 06 20216:00 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)ArranElderslie .Chesley Community Centre
Dec 08 20215:30 PMU8 BlackU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13123Dec 09 20217:00 PMU13 Girls WOAATCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Dec 11 20219:00 AMU7 WhiteKincardine Kinucks#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 11 20219:00 AMU7 - GreenKincardine Kinucks#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H41Dec 11 202110:00 AMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm C#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9LLSB23Dec 11 20212:00 PMU9 LLListowel Cyclones White#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 15 20215:30 PMU8 BlackU8 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 18 20219:00 AMU7 WhiteLucknow .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 18 20219:00 AMU7 - BlackLucknow .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 18 202111:30 AMU13 Girls OWHLCambridge .Hespeler Arena #2
U9SX51Dec 18 20211:30 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Kincardine Kinucks#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9LLSB6Dec 18 20212:30 PMU9 LLHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
Dec 18 20213:30 PMU15 Girls OWHLTwin Centre Hericanes#1Walkerton Community Centre
U15226Dec 18 20216:30 PMU15 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HLPort Elgin Plex
Dec 19 20219:00 AMU8 BlueSouth Bruce #1Walkerton Community Centre
Dec 19 20219:00 AMU8 WhiteSouth Bruce #1Walkerton Community Centre
U15228Dec 19 20215:00 PMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13131Jan 05 20226:50 PMU13 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs CHowick Community Cen
U9H56Jan 08 202210:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks C#1Walkerton Community Centre
U11224Jan 08 20222:00 PMU11 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
U11226Jan 09 20226:15 PMU11 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13134Jan 10 20225:15 PMU13 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm CSouthampton Coliseum
Jan 10 20226:00 PMU9 LLSouth Bruce Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Jan 12 20227:30 PMU13 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Mount Forest & District Community Centre
Jan 13 20229:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Jan 15 20229:00 AMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland MustangsMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Jan 15 202211:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLTwin Centre Hericanes#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9H61Jan 15 20222:30 PMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HL#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 15 20223:30 PMU11 Girls OWHLHuron Heat#1Walkerton Community Centre
U15G204Jan 16 20222:30 PMU15 Girls WOAAHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
Jan 16 20223:30 PMU15 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109St. Jacobs
Jan 16 20227:15 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Mount Forest & District Community Centre
Jan 17 20227:30 PMU15 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
U13140Jan 18 20228:00 PMU13 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs C#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 19 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLGrey Highlands Markdale Arena
Jan 22 20221:30 PMU9 LLHowick Hornets#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 22 20222:30 PMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 22 20223:30 PMU11 Girls OWHLStratford .#1Walkerton Community Centre
U11228Jan 22 20224:30 PMU11 Girls WOAAOwen Sound Ice HawksJMRRC (2 - East)
Jan 22 20225:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Teeswater Community Centre
Jan 23 20224:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
U11230Jan 23 20226:15 PMU11 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HL#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 23 20227:15 PMU18 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice Hawks#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13145Jan 25 20228:00 PMU13 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm C#1Walkerton Community Centre
U21R21Jan 28 20228:00 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Central Perth PredatorsPERC
U9FIB04Jan 29 20229:00 AMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 29 202211:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLWaterloo RIM Park
Jan 29 202212:30 PMU7 WhiteLucknow .Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Jan 29 202212:30 PMU7 - BlackLucknow .Lucknow & District Sports Complex
Jan 29 20224:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLGrey Highlands #1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 30 20229:00 AMU8 BlueArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 30 20229:00 AMU8 WhiteArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Jan 30 202211:00 AMU13 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Teeswater Community Centre
Jan 30 202212:00 PMU9 LLKincardine KinucksKincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
U21R56Jan 30 20221:30 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Blyth-Brussels CrusadersTeeswater Community Centre
Jan 30 20222:30 PMU11 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109St. Jacobs
Jan 30 20224:30 PMU15 Girls OWHLTwin Centre HericanesWellesley Arena
U15G210Jan 30 20226:30 PMU15 Girls WOAAGrey Highlands Shooting StarsMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Jan 30 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLUpper Maitland MustangsMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U15G211Jan 31 20227:30 PMU15 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HLSouthampton Coliseum
Feb 02 20225:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Black#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 02 20228:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLSaugeen Maitland .Southampton Coliseum
U21R39Feb 03 20229:00 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Hanover FalconsP&H Center Hanover
Feb 05 20229:00 AMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)Mount ForestDurham & District Community Centre
Feb 05 202212:00 PMU9 OMHA Rep (CC)West Grey Durham & District Community Centre
Feb 05 20229:00 AMU8 WhiteWest Grey Ayton/DurhamNormanby Arena Complex
Feb 05 20229:00 AMU8 BlueWest Grey Ayton/DurhamNormanby Arena Complex
Feb 05 202210:00 AMU7 WhiteSouth Bruce Teeswater Community Centre
Feb 05 202210:00 AMU7 - BlackSouth Bruce Teeswater Community Centre
U15G212Feb 05 20221:00 PMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland Mustangs#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 05 20222:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLTwin Centre HericanesSt Clements
U21R52Feb 05 20226:00 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Arthur Vipers#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 06 202211:00 AMU13 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109Teeswater Community Centre
Feb 06 202211:00 AMU9 LLKincardine KinucksKincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
U9FIB15Feb 06 202212:00 PMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1Port Elgin Plex
Feb 06 20221:30 PMU11 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice HawksOwen Sound Rec Center (Julie MacArthur)
U21R47Feb 06 20224:00 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Huron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
Feb 06 20224:30 PMU15 Girls WOAAOwen Sound Ice HawksMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U11232Feb 06 20226:15 PMU11 Girls WOAAOwen Sound Ice Hawks#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 06 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLSaugeen Maitland .Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U13149Feb 08 20228:00 PMU13 Girls WOAAHuron-Bruce Blizzard#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 09 20225:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
U15G215Feb 09 20226:30 PMU15 Girls WOAAGrey Highlands Shooting StarsMarkdale
Feb 09 20226:30 PMU11 Girls OWHLKincardine Kinucks#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 09 20228:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLTCDMHA Tara Community Centre
U13151Feb 10 20227:30 PMU13 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks CTiverton Arena
U21R20Feb 11 20228:45 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Blyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
Feb 12 20229:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLTwin Centre HericanesMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 12 202210:30 AMU7 GrayKincardine KinucksKincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
Feb 12 202210:30 AMU7 WhiteKincardine KinucksKincardine & District Community Centre - Davidson Centre
Feb 12 202211:00 AMU8 WhiteArranElderslie .Chesley Community Centre
U9FIB07Feb 12 202211:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Feb 12 202211:00 AMU8 BlackArranElderslie .Chesley Community Centre
U15G216Feb 12 20224:00 PMU15 Girls WOAAHuron-Bruce Blizzard#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 13 20229:00 AMU8 BlackSouth Bruce #1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 13 20229:00 AMU8 WhiteSouth Bruce #1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 13 202211:00 AMU13 Girls OWHLCambridge .Teeswater Community Centre
U21R59Feb 13 20221:30 PMU21 OMHA Rep (CC)Central Perth PredatorsTeeswater Community Centre
Feb 13 20222:00 PMU11 Girls OWHLTiverton .Tiverton Sports Arena
Feb 13 20224:00 PMU15 Girls OWHLWaterloo #1Walkerton Community Centre
U15G218Feb 13 20225:00 PMU15 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#1Walkerton Community Centre
U11235Feb 13 20226:00 PMU11 Girls WOAAMt. Forest Rams#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13156Feb 13 20226:30 PMU13 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks CMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 13 20227:15 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Mount Forest & District Community Centre
U13154Feb 15 20228:00 PMU13 Girls WOAATCDMHA Rebels#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 16 20225:30 PMU8 BlackU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 19 20229:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U9FIB08Feb 19 202210:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HL#1Walkerton Community Centre
U11237Feb 19 20222:00 PMU11 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
Feb 19 20223:15 PMU15 Girls WOAAOwen Sound AttackJulie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Feb 20 202211:00 AMU13 Girls OWHLKitchener Lady RangersTeeswater Community Centre
U15G219Feb 20 202211:30 AMU15 Girls WOAAUpper Maitland MustangsWallace
U11239Feb 20 202212:00 PMU11 Girls WOAAMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
Feb 20 20224:00 PMU15 Girls OWHLWoodstock .Woodstock Civic Centre
Feb 20 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice HawksMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 21 20225:00 PMU7 GrayU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
U13158Feb 22 20228:00 PMU13 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks C#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 23 20225:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Black#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 23 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLGrey Highlands Markdale Arena
U13159Feb 24 20227:00 PMU13 Girls WOAATCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Feb 25 20226:40 PMU8 BlackSouth Bruce Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 25 20226:40 PMU8 BlueSouth Bruce Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Feb 26 20227:00 AMU7 - GreenU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9FIB11Feb 26 202210:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAMt. Forest Rams#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 26 202212:00 PMU11 LL1 WhiteU11 AE#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 26 20223:00 PMU11 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice Hawks#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 26 20224:30 PMU13 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109Woolwich Twp. Arena
Feb 26 20226:00 PMU11 LL 3 BlueU11 LL 2 Red#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 27 20229:00 AMU8 BlueArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 27 20229:00 AMU8 BlackArranElderslie .#1Walkerton Community Centre
Feb 27 202211:00 AMU13 Girls OWHLWilmot .Teeswater Community Centre
U13160Feb 27 20221:00 PMU13 Girls WOAAHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
U13146Mar 01 20226:15 PMU13 Girls WOAAHuron-Bruce BlizzardWingham
Mar 02 20225:30 PMU8 WhiteU8 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 02 20228:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Mount Forest & District Community Centre
Mar 02 20229:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLSaugeen Shores StormSouthampton Coliseum
Mar 05 20229:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLWoodstock .Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex
U9FIB13Mar 05 202210:00 AMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#2#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 05 20222:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLTwin Centre HericanesSt Clements
Mar 05 20223:00 PMU11 Girls OWHLHuron HeatSeaforth & District Community Centre
Mar 05 20225:00 PMU18 Girls OWHLMt.Forest .Teeswater Community Centre
Mar 06 20228:00 AMU7 - GreenU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9FIB14Mar 06 202210:00 AMU9 Girls WOAAKincardine Kinucks HLDavidson Centre
Mar 06 20222:00 PMU11 LL1 WhiteU11 LL 3 Blue#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 06 20224:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Mar 06 20226:00 PMU15 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109St. Jacobs
Mar 06 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLOwen Sound Ice HawksMildmay Carrick Rec Complex
Mar 07 20227:00 PMU15 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 07 20227:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLWoolwich 7109Woolwich Memorial Center (Elmira)
Mar 09 20225:30 PMU8 BlueU8 Black#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 09 20227:30 PMU18 Girls OWHLGrey Highlands Markdale Arena
Mar 12 20229:00 AMU7 - BlackU7 White#1Walkerton Community Centre
Mar 12 202211:00 AMU15 Girls OWHLWaterloo RIM Park
Mar 13 20223:00 PMU13 Girls OWHLGrand River Fergus Community Centre
Mar 13 20226:00 PMU9 LLU9 OMHA Rep (CC)#1Walkerton Community Centre
U9FIB20Mar 20 20221:00 PMU9 Girls WOAASaugeen Shores Storm HL#2Port Elgin Plex
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at 2:40 AM