#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Novice Girls Skills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Skills
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Boys Skills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Boys Skills
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Boys Skills
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Boys Skills
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Boys Skills
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee Girls Skills
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Skills
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Skills
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam Body Checking Clinic (2004-2005)
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Tryout
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Tryout
Peewee Girls WOAA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Peewee Girls WOAA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Tryout
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryou
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
Novice Girls Rep "C"
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout
Atom Girls WOAA
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2 & Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Novice LL 2 & Novice LL 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (9-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Peewee LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (2-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
W (6-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Collingwood
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam LL
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom Girls WOAA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[MA61]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA55]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Girls WOAA
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BA70]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton .
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL01]
Peewee Girls WOAA
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    13 - 6 - 2
  • All-Time

    1628 - 1382 - 417
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 6:38 PM