#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNX93]
Peewee Girls WOAA
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LBN92]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LAW112]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[MA63]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPS102]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LMN107]
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BA66]
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice LL 2
[LNX135]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NX20]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[AA54]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LAE115]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA56]
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[AHL08]
Peewee Girls WOAA
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PA53]
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr .
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Orillia
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Gold
[LAE113]
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[MA60]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LPS100]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LMN103]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BA67]
Novice LL 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW109]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[PA49]
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL13]
Bantam LL
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LBN93]
03040506070809
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Bantam Girls WOAA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard 1
[LAW117]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[MA57]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LPS101]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LMN102]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BA69]
Midget Girls WOAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LNX95]
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LNX137]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NX44]
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[AA56]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders Black
[LAE114]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LPS103]
Bantam Girls WOAA
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR04]
Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LNX94]
Novice LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LNX136]
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LAE112]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Wilmot .
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[LBN94]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Orillia
Bantam Girls WOAA
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR29]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMN105]
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[AA53]
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LBN91]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
7:15 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BR38]
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW114]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[LPS108]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LMN9]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades HL
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
IP Jr 2 @ IP Jr 1
Mite (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[BA8]
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
9:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LNX98]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PA50]
Bantam LL
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM
vs. Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
[BR41]
24252627282930
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
8:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL2
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Wilmot .
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
[LBN97]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[BR44]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPS104]
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LAE111]
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LAW111]
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NX73]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AHL30]
Bantam Girls WOAA
3:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators C
[BR47]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA59]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA71]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Novice Girls Rep "C" & Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LNX139]
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LNX96]
Bantam Girls WOAA
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[BR49]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Atom Girls WOAA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBN96]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
IP Sr - 2 (2013) & IP Sr - 1 (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAW110]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LMN106]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 3 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
IP Jr 1 @ IP Jr 3
Mite (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich 7109
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 (2013) & IP Sr - 2 (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NX79]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AA50]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LAE116]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL2
[AHL34]
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BR55]
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    13 - 6 - 2
  • All-Time

    1628 - 1382 - 417
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 7:28 PM