#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 3 & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
L (3-4)
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[PRHL05]
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JR-67]
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
W (13-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[NR28]
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (2-4)
3:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLM-N-75]
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LLP-NC-30]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR05]
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
L (5-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PR-2-41]
2018-2019
Midget LL
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
L (0-7)
10:45 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-86]
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Wingham Sepoys C
[ARC10]
2018-2019
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (4-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Brantford .
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
T (5-5)
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[JR-66]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (2-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[MR-C-63]
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
W (6-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-77]
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
W (8-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLP-NC-35]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
W (7-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[BR-A-49]
2018-2019
Midget LL
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLM-N-74]
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:30 PM
No Ice - Halloween
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:45 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 2 & IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville .
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (2-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
T (1-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville .
04050607080910
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
W (7-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLP-NC-36]
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[JR-65]
2018-2019
Atom LL
2:45 PM-3:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
W (10-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[NR23]
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
W (5-4)
5:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PR-2-44]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen C
[BR15]
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[BR-A-53]
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MR-B-44]
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:45 PM-9:35 PM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLN-CN-57]
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
[NR32]
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
T (6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[AR-1-59]
2018-2019
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
L (0-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
11121314151617
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
Atom LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice Overlapped 20 mins
2018-2019
IP Sr - 2 & IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers 1
[LLB-N-105]
2018-2019
Midget LL
W (2-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLM-N-79]
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-73]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[BR22]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AR-1-58]
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[BR-A-55]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-59]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack 1 Red
[LLB-N-107]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[PRHL09]
2018-2019
Midget LL
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks HL
[NR26]
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
W (7-6)
9:45 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NR-M-76]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors C
[ARC20]
2018-2019
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
T (2-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Guelph
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AR-1-62]
18192021222324
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 3
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
W (5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[LLM-N-73]
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (3-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-61]
2018-2019
Novice Girls Rep "C"
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[NR36]
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Bullshooters
[LLN-CN-60]
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Leader
[LLP-NC-33]
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLA-E-81]
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[BR-A-50]
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MR-B-41]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2 Presto
[LLB-N-108]
2018-2019
Tyke - 2
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke - 1
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[PRHL10]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 3 & IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLN-CN-62]
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Atom C
[ARC25]
2018-2019
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
W (5-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge .
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
W (3-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge .
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (5-7)
9:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLP-NC-31]
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
T (5-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[JR-62]
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
L (1-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MR-B-45]
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (7-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLN-CN-58]
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PR-2-42]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[BR28]
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MR-B-46]
2018-2019
Midget LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LLM-N-78]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
W (8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[PRHL11]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (11-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. ArranElderslie .
[1]
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
[2]
2018-2019
Novice Local League
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Howick Hornets
[3]
2018-2019
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls House Leaque
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AR-1-64]
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BR-A-54]
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-57]
2018-2019
Midget LL
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLM-N-77]
2018-2019
Juvenile Rep
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLP-NC-28]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
W (3-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce T
[LLB-N-109]
2018-2019
Mite & IP Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[BR-A-51]
2018-2019
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Girls Rep "C"
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
10:15 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA
2018-2019
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Chesley Colts
2018-2019
Novice Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
L (3-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[AR-1-63]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
2018-2019
Midget AE
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1615 - 1376 - 415
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 8:52 PM