#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[PRHL21]
Juvenile Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[JR-68]
Midget AE
2:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-C-58]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr .
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PR-2-48]
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[BR01]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 3
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half ice available
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
9:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[LLB-N-104]
Atom LL
10:45 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-88]
Tyke - 2 & IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Peewee Local League
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
4:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
5:30 PM
vs. West Oxford
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP Sr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP Sr - 2
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
9:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[PRHL23]
Juvenile Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[JR-63]
Midget LL
2:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LLM-N-81]
Atom Girls Rep "C"
4:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs C
[ARC41]
Atom LL
5:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2 Black
[LLA-E-84]
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Bantam C
[BR52]
Tyke - 2 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PR-2-46]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 3 & IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:45 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[NR-M-78]
Atom LL
10:45 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-85]
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice Girls Rep "C"
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
[NR46]
Atom Girls Rep "C"
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[ARC44]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Mite & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
9:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LLP-NC-29]
IP Sr - 1
12:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. Ripley .
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[NR-M-79]
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Rep "C"
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[ARC46]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
4:15 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
Atom LL
5:45 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LLA-E-82]
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Rep "C"
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[ARC48]
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NR-M-80]
Bantam Girls Rep "C"
8:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR39]
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls House Leaque
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[PRHL25]
IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half ice available
IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
10:45 AM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge .
13141516171819
IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM
vs. IP Sr - 3
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Half ice available
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
9:15 AM
vs. Kitchener
IP Sr - 1 & Mite
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NR-M-75]
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite & IP Sr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League
9:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLN-CN-64]
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
2:00 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
20212223242526
Mite & IP Sr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
IP Sr - 3
12:00 PM
vs. South Bruce
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr - 3
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 2
IP Sr - 1
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
IP Sr - 1
8:00 AM
vs. IP Sr - 3
IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Mite & IP Sr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 1 & Tyke - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LLM-N-76]
IP Sr - 3 & Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 1 & IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
IP Sr - 2 & IP Sr - 3
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NR-M-74]
Tyke - 2
12:00 PM
vs. Desboro
IP Jr - 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Mite & IP Sr - 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half ice available
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Half ice available
IP Sr - 1
5:00 PM
vs. IP Sr - 3
IP Sr - 2
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 & IP Jr - 2
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    76 - 35 - 15
  • All-Time

    1542 - 1315 - 401
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Monday, December 17, 2018 at 2:08 PM