#1Walkerton Community Centre, Venues, Minor Novice 2 (2012) (Walkerton Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
(2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
(2-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
Atom LL 2
(3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2
[LAE117]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
(1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[BA71]
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
(2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[MA62]
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
(6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[AA49]
Peewee Girls WOAA
(0-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. South Bruce
Atom Girls WOAA
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL13]
Bantam Girls WOAA
(0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzards C
[BR71]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(10-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW113]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MA59]
Midget Girls WOAA
(2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
IP Jr 1 @ IP Jr 2
Mite (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
(3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr .
Novice Girls Rep "C"
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL1
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
(5-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[PA51]
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Min. Novice 1
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Walkerton Min. Novice 2
Novice Girls Rep "C"
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Peewee Girls WOAA
(4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich 7109
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich 7111
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
(5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
(6-10)
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[PA54]
Midget LL
(1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LMN105]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Mite (2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice OMHA Rep (CC) & Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
(1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
(7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget LL
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MGB12]
Peewee LL
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPS106]
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
(7-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[BCCPA2]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Mite (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
IP Jr 3 @ IP Jr 1
Peewee Girls WOAA
(2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
Peewee LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
(6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
Mite (2015)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014)
8:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce
Novice LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
(0-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[ACA7]
Atom LL 2
(5-3)
2:15 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LAE109]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
(5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PCCPA2]
19202122232425
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Novice LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
(0-3)
11:45 AM
vs. TCDMHA
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
Bantam Girls WOAA
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR86]
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MCCPB2]
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PCCPA4]
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LMN108]
IP Jr - 1 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM
vs. Mt.Forest .
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[ACCPC2]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. South Bruce
Minor Novice 1 (2012) & Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with Minor Novice 1 (2012)
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[ACA8]
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Atom Girls WOAA
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm HL
[AHL57]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
262728293031Feb 01
Atom LL 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 (2012)
9:30 AM
vs. Hanover 1
Minor Novice 1 (2012)
9:30 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Rep "C"
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls WOAA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN95]
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:15 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MCCPB4]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LPS104]
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 3 (2014) & IP Jr - 2 (2014)
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
IP Jr 2 @ IP Jr 3
Mite (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LNSE20]
IP Jr - 2 (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Mite (2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Jr - 3 (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014)
11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[NM25]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[ACCPC4]
Atom LL 2
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
4:45 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[MCCPB6]
Bantam Girls WOAA
6:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BR55]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Novice Girls Rep "C"
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013) & IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LNNE19]
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls WOAA
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 1 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget OMHA Rep (CC)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
IP Jr - 2 (2014) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls Lower Lakes
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget Girls WOAA
8:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
IP SR 1 - Bruins (2013) & IP Sr 2 - Leafs (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam OMHA Rep (CC)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Mite (2015) & IP Jr - 3 (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP Jr - 1 (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
IP Jr - 2 (2014)
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey
Atom Girls Lower Lakes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice OMHA Rep (CC)
12:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[NM26]
Atom OMHA Rep (CC)
1:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[ACCPC6]
Atom LL 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Peewee OMHA Rep (CC)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls Lower Lakes
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls Lower Lakes
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Walkerton Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
#1Walkerton Community Centre
290 Durham St. W , Walkerton, ON  N0G 2V0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from walkertonminorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 8:57 PM